Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

YMCA LADY HAMSTERS VS JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) April 21, 2024 - 10:00 am
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
April 21, 2024 10:00 am NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
YMCA LADY HAMSTERS161091146
JT LADY JAGUARS1819151466

YMCA LADY HAMSTERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
15AMONG ANNETCenter1660055955.600061250.01534
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter5122102633.300011100.04812
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard9610031225.031030.00003321
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard410100040.0010.04666.71900
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard242001250.0010.00000410
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard621001520.0010.044100.00262
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard7402021216.71812.52366.72231
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward03000020.00000002101
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard17512051241.71425.06966.73241
 Total 6652855196429.752520.0233565.716362012

Live

46 - 6610:00 am
YMCA LADY HAMSTERS
    JT LADY JAGUARS