Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

UCU CANONS VS JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) April 21, 2024 - 4:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
April 21, 2024 4:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
UCU CANONS168181759
JT JAGUARS BBC1613111656

UCU CANONS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward171610081747.10001250.08804
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward301101250.011100.00000021
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward471031911.1060.022100.02511
30CHUMA FADHILCenter12752051338.5010.022100.02530
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter220101425.0010.00000201
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard512002922.21616.70000102
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard13612051338.51333.32450.01533
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward04011050.0030.00000435
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard02210050.0040.00000201
 Total 56451384237729.932512.071070.013321218

Live

59 - 564:00 pm
UCU CANONS
    JT JAGUARS BBC