Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

NAMUWONGO BLAZERS VS JT JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) May 1, 2024 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
May 1, 2024 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
NAMUWONGO BLAZERS1110182362
JT JAGUARS BBC1813151460

NAMUWONGO BLAZERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward151401071258.300011100.07711
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward010000000000000100
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward01000060.0030.00001040
30CHUMA FADHILCenter310240030.0010.03475.01952
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard01000020.0010.00000120
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter230001250.00000002101
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard13241051435.73837.5010.00222
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard1043504757.1010.02633.32262
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward12101051338.51425.01250.00101
8WERE MARKShooting Guard421102633.3030.00000211
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard11100040.0030.011100.00100
 Total 604011130246934.842416.781553.313272110

Live

62 - 609:00 pm
NAMUWONGO BLAZERS
    JT JAGUARS BBC