Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

NABISUNSA VS JT LADY JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) May 19, 2024 - 2:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
May 19, 2024 2:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
NABISUNSA992929
JT LADY JAGUARS2119221779

NABISUNSA

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward1263005862.52366.70003322
15AMONG ANNETCenter690003650.00000001821
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter3122011333.30001250.06611
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard14210051241.74944.40000211
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard741103475.00001333.31310
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard852002450.01250.033100.02301
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard346301520.01333.30000410
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard1602106875.03560.011100.00031
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward220201425.0000020.01130
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard821103837.52633.30001111
 Total 79461881306248.4132846.461154.51531158

Live

29 - 792:00 pm
NABISUNSA
    JT LADY JAGUARS