Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

MAGIC STOMERS VS JT LADY JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) June 1, 2024 - 4:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
June 1, 2024 4:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
MAGIC STORMERS151515954
JT LADY JAGUARS1412151147

MAGIC STORMERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward14150315862.511100.03475.041113
15AMONG ANNETCenter250111812.5010.00001400
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter1590215862.50005771.45413
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard00000020.0010.00000000
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard300001128.31714.30000033
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard212111520.0020.00000111
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard430501520.0030.02450.03064
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard00010030.0020.00000001
8Ngenzahayo AishaShooting Guard7110031225.0030.01333.31011
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard01200080.0050.00000140
 Total 47355134177123.92258.0111861.114211716

Live

54 - 474:00 pm
MAGIC STORMERS
    JT LADY JAGUARS