Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KIU TITANS VS JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) July 13, 2024 - 6:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
July 13, 2024 6:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
KIU TITANS82182360
JT JAGUARS BBC1114151151

KIU TITANS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward02000030.00000000201
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward30101040.0020.03475.00014
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward4724121118.2030.00001642
30CHUMA FADHILCenter71310131225.0020.01250.011220
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter030100000000002105
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard12214041233.341136.40000221
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard14720041136.4010.06785.72552
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward460102540.0010.00001503
8WERE MARKShooting Guard511001425.0030.03475.01010
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard240011425.0020.00002242
 Total 51458104176625.842516.0131776.510351920

Live

60 - 516:00 pm
KIU TITANS
    JT JAGUARS BBC