Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KIU RANGERS VS JT LADY JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) September 3, 2024 - 10:49 am
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
September 3, 2024 10:49 am NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
KIU RANGERS811161550
JT LADY JAGUARS2014142270

KIU RANGERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 5001271176207290913010311914

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward101644041136.4030.02825.061020
15AMONG ANNETCenter460102540.00000003310
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter2141201425.00000006811
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard00000010.00000000010
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard10200041233.32922.20001123
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard401001520.0040.02366.70031
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard15230061060.03650.00001121
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard5160121118.2060.01250.00131
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard1110003933.32633.33475.01003
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard911204850.0010.01250.01002
 Total 70431691277635.573520.091947.419241512

Live

50 - 7010:49 am
KIU RANGERS
    JT LADY JAGUARS