Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KCCA LEOPARDS VS JT LADY JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) July 12, 2024 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
July 12, 2024 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
KCCA LEOPARDS23917655
JT LADY JAGUARS168231865

KCCA LEOPARDS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward11113334757.1010.03650.03833
15AMONG ANNETCenter210001250.00000000103
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter220300060.000022100.061424
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard18520072035.021020.02366.72312
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard843002728.6020.044100.02241
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard15440041040.02633.35771.40440
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard7510031030.01250.0040.01421
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard01000010.0010.00001000
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard210001425.0020.00000143
 Total 65521633226732.852420.8162661.515372017

Live

55 - 657:00 pm
KCCA LEOPARDS
    JT LADY JAGUARS