Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KAMPALA ROCKETS VS JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) June 2, 2024 - 4:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
June 2, 2024 4:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
Kampala Rockets1711121959
JT JAGUARS BBC913201456

Kampala Rockets

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 5901575247703200816018451817

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward141522161637.50002450.07812
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward00000030.0010.00000001
30CHUMA FADHILCenter294001425.00000001830
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard16411051827.8050.06785.72202
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter00000020.00000000000
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard02000070.0070.00000211
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard15622061346.2050.03742.92442
7OBED TONGCenter130100000001425.01202
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward61111031127.3010.00002913
8WERE MARKShooting Guard240001911.1030.00001322
 Total 56541071228326.50220.0122254.516381215

Live

59 - 564:00 pm
Kampala Rockets
    JT JAGUARS BBC