Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS VS MIRACLE RAVENS

NBL(National Basketball League) May 11, 2024 - 2:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
May 11, 2024 2:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS204192366
MIRACLE RAVENS171715857

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward171674271163.6010.03475.061022
15AMONG ANNETCenter351111616.70001250.03210
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter112010251241.70001333.361422
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard9331031816.731421.40001212
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard261101911.1020.00002430
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard532002728.61616.70000312
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard19520082138.131520.00002342
 Total 66581775278432.173818.45955.620381410

MIRACLE RAVENS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

66 - 572:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    MIRACLE RAVENS