Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS VS UPDF LADY TOMAHAWKS

NBL(National Basketball League) May 29, 2024 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
May 29, 2024 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS2211221974
UPDF LADY TOMAHAWKS101115844

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward9142303933.3010.03560.06853
15AMONG ANNETCenter6130013933.300000021144
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard17132061346.25955.60000102
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard5105101520.0010.03475.02842
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard4120011100.000022100.01010
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard18200061442.92633.344100.01124
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward01000030.00000000112
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard21210030.00002633.30113
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard000000000000000000
8Ngenzahayo AishaShooting Guard632103742.9020.0020.03010
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter71631131225.00001250.08810
 Total 74621992267634.271936.8152560.023392020

UPDF LADY TOMAHAWKS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

74 - 447:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    UPDF LADY TOMAHAWKS