Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS VS KIU RANGERS

NBL(National Basketball League) April 26, 2024 - 7:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
April 26, 2024 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS1612131152
KIU RANGERS1317131558

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
15AMONG ANNETCenter651112825.00002366.72333
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter13160424757.10005771.441264
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard10401031030.02633.322100.00421
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard222301520.0020.00000220
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard64221060.000022100.01312
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard542001616.7030.03837.50422
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard10000020.0020.01250.00001
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard13410031030.01616.76875.02240
 Total 56398114145425.931915.8213265.69302013

KIU RANGERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

52 - 587:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    KIU RANGERS