Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS VS KCCA LEOPARDS

NBL(National Basketball League) May 24, 2024 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
May 24, 2024 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS227202170
KCCA LEOPARDS1513161862

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward141223141040.0040.06875.06623
15AMONG ANNETCenter430012540.00000000311
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter412232040.00004850.05723
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard315340102050.02825.091181.83212
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard414102825.0030.0020.00150
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard820004850.0040.00000230
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard263101425.0020.00004234
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard11000030.0030.01250.00150
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard21000040.0020.02366.70104
 Total 704314124236634.82267.7223464.718252217

KCCA LEOPARDS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

70 - 627:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    KCCA LEOPARDS