Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS VS A1 CHALLENGE

NBL(National Basketball League) March 16, 2024 - 2:00 pm
ABJA Park Naalya

Details

Date Time League Season
March 16, 2024 2:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

ABJA Park Naalya
Abuja Park Naalya

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS139231055
A1 CHALLENGE3177633

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward2950011100.00000003601
15AMONG ANNETCenter912114850.00001250.00112
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter11181325771.40001333.331551
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard9200041040.0040.011100.01101
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard1122004757.11250.022100.01111
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard421002633.3030.0020.00230
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard37120050.0030.03650.01642
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard200001520.0020.00000031
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward03000010.00000001210
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard430002922.2040.00001220
 Total 55471263235939.01185.681650.01136209

A1 CHALLENGE

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

55 - 332:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    A1 CHALLENGE