Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS BBC VS NKUMBA MARINES

NBL(National Basketball League) April 22, 2025 - 10:37 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
April 22, 2025 10:37 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS3412171881
NKUMBA MARINES9791338

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward161831061442.90004666.79932
15AMONG ANNETCenter5600011100.011100.022100.01510
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter521202450.00001250.00210
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard11000010.00001250.00111
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard21013081844.441233.311100.00011
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward6132322922.2010.02450.08531
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard720203475.011100.00000200
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard225401333.3020.00000211
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard12360151338.52633.30002100
14NAMUWAYA MUHAYIMINACenter000000000000000000
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard000000000000000000
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward000000000000000000
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard611003933.3040.00000110
 Total 814819153317640.882729.6111764.72028126

NKUMBA MARINES

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 380471175903200110014252411

Live

81 - 3810:37 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    NKUMBA MARINES