Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS BBC VS KAMPALA UNIVERSITY

NBL(National Basketball League) June 23, 2024 - 10:00 am
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
June 23, 2024 10:00 am NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS32282425109
KAMPALA UNIVERSITY LADIES5591029

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward1780007887.511100.02540.03520
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter111110080.00001250.06520
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard01000010.0010.00001001
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard1421205862.51333.33475.00200
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard445102366.7010.0020.02211
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard980114757.11250.00003510
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard1302104944.41333.34757.10001
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard20320071258.34850.022100.00313
8Ngenzahayo AishaShooting Guard550012540.0020.01250.01411
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward993004757.100011100.05400
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard1712107887.53475.0020.00110
 Total 109521672427655.3112544.0142751.9213197

KAMPALA UNIVERSITY LADIES

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

109 - 2910:00 am
JT LADY JAGUARS
    KAMPALA UNIVERSITY LADIES