Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS BBC VS JKL LADY DOLPHINS

NBL(National Basketball League) August 18, 2024 - 2:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
August 18, 2024 2:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS811121647
JKL LADY DOLPHINS1516162471

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward15832061250.02366.71425.01742
15AMONG ANNETCenter05000030.00000001401
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter7180112825.00003475.081023
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard000000000000000000
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard721102728.61425.02366.71131
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard4411021020.0060.00001362
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard501002633.31333.30000010
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard01000020.0010.00000110
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard3001011010.01616.70000032
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward000000000000000000
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard643003837.5010.00002202
 Total 4742961186627.352420.861154.514282013

JKL LADY DOLPHINS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

47 - 712:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    JKL LADY DOLPHINS