Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS BBC VS JKL LADY DOLPHINS

NBL(National Basketball League) August 23, 2024 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
August 23, 2024 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS1212191558
JKL LADY DOLPHINS1721111059

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward91022041040.0030.011100.06432
15AMONG ANNETCenter01010020.00000001000
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter71611031127.30001333.321444
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard421001119.11812.511100.01135
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard001000000000000000
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard945003933.33650.00002221
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard01000030.0010.00001010
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard1371115955.62450.01250.01664
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard16552061250.03650.01250.01442
 Total 58461671226732.892832.15955.615312318

JKL LADY DOLPHINS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 59041522084042001522025271415

Live

58 - 597:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    JKL LADY DOLPHINS