Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS VS LIVINGSTONE

NBL(National Basketball League) May 5, 2024 - 12:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
May 5, 2024 12:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1917101561
LIVINGSTONE81952355

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard620002450.0010.02450.01110
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward11101005955.600011100.02802
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward10010010.000011100.00012
30CHUMA FADHILCenter6133001333.30004666.711241
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter01020010.00000001000
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard16720061250.03837.51250.01633
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward560002728.6020.01425.00621
8WERE MARKShooting Guard10300031030.02728.62366.71223
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard313001911.11520.00000121
7OBED TONGCenter341101250.00001425.04000
 Total 61471040215836.262326.1132552.011361513

LIVINGSTONE

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

61 - 5512:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    LIVINGSTONE