Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS VS KIU TITANS

NBL(National Basketball League) May 26, 2024 - 6:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
May 26, 2024 6:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1714121356
KIU TITANS2521122482

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard000000000000000000
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward2011101101283.30000004722
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward00000010.00000000000
30CHUMA FADHILCenter4134212540.0010.000021111
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard710003560.01250.00000120
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter320001333.30001425.01112
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard410002450.0020.00000120
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard6271021118.21425.01250.01171
7OBED TONGCenter00000010.00000000000
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward7802131520.0050.01425.01710
8WERE MARKShooting Guard5300021118.2020.01250.01210
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard00100030.0020.00000010
 Total 56411353257135.221811.141233.31031186

KIU TITANS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

56 - 826:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    KIU TITANS