Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC VS KIU TITANS

NBL(National Basketball League) July 28, 2024 - 6:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
July 28, 2024 6:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC8619841
KIU TITANS209121657

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard510402450.0010.01333.30121
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward460002540.00000005141
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward220111425.0010.0020.01120
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward962113837.51520.02450.02411
30CHUMA FADHILCenter961003650.0010.03475.00641
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard230101812.5030.00001222
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter02100020.00000000200
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard310101520.0020.01333.30110
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard772002922.2010.03475.01641
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward08003050.0030.00000813
8WERE MARKShooting Guard02100020.0010.00000221
 Total 4144785155825.91185.6102050.010342311

KIU TITANS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 57015153227507320613014361516

Live

41 - 576:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    KIU TITANS