Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JKL LADY DOLPHINS VS JT LADY JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) May 17, 2024 - 7:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
May 17, 2024 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JKL LADY DOLPHINS1419111357
JT LADY JAGUARS141691554

JKL LADY DOLPHINS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward4196121911.1020.02450.051491
15AMONG ANNETCenter870113650.000022100.02503
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter61813031030.000000081043
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard12400031127.31714.35771.41362
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard551202825.01250.00004130
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard611002633.31333.31250.01031
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard12341041040.01333.33475.01241
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard13010070.0060.01250.00341
 Total 54601393186726.942317.4142166.722383312

Live

57 - 547:00 pm
JKL LADY DOLPHINS
    JT LADY JAGUARS