Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JKL LADY DOLPHINS VS JT LADY JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) August 21, 2024 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
August 21, 2024 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JKL LADY DOLPHINS1223132068
JT LADY JAGUARS1813221770

JKL LADY DOLPHINS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 6809100236306180162309281618

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward13611251145.52366.71250.03335
15AMONG ANNETCenter12000030.00001250.00200
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter14192102825.0000101283.381113
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard10200031421.42922.22366.72031
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard320001425.01250.00001120
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard353001520.0020.01250.00520
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard14132051338.51425.03475.01023
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard601103742.90000000021
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard611112728.61333.311100.01000
 Total 70381163227230.672330.4192673.116221513

Live

68 - 707:00 pm
JKL LADY DOLPHINS
    JT LADY JAGUARS