Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JKL LADY DOLPHINS VS JT LADY JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) August 16, 2024 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor

Details

Date Time League Season
August 16, 2024 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JKL LADY DOLPHINS1411151151
JT LADY JAGUARS17913948

JKL LADY DOLPHINS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward8922041136.4010.00002723
15AMONG ANNETCenter840014757.10000000413
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter6141003742.9000010.041003
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard9201041330.81520.0010.01112
5LETARU ADRALE RUTH NOELAPoint Guard01110030.0020.00000121
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard421002728.6010.00001132
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard824203742.911100.01250.01151
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard5310021118.21333.30000320
 Total 48371061226633.331323.11425.09281615

Live

51 - 487:00 pm
JKL LADY DOLPHINS
    JT LADY JAGUARS