Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

CITY OILERS VS JT JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) June 5, 2024 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
June 5, 2024 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
CITY OILERS1218222072
JT JAGUARS BBC1610131453

CITY OILERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard00000010.00000000000
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward2713120132065.00001333.35811
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward240101425.0020.00001321
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward02110020.00000001100
30CHUMA FADHILCenter573132728.60001425.00761
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard421001333.3010.022100.00223
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard610002922.22825.00000100
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard5420021020.0020.01250.00430
14SHANGO BENJAMINPower Forward36211050.0020.03475.02421
8WERE MARKShooting Guard13221030.0030.01250.01212
 Total 53421285216432.821811.191752.91032179

Live

72 - 539:00 pm
CITY OILERS
    JT JAGUARS BBC