Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

A1 CHALLENGE VS JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) May 5, 2024 - 10:00 am
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
May 5, 2024 10:00 am NBL(National Basketball League) 2024-2025

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
A1 CHALLENGE8881943
JT LADY JAGUARS1315151962

A1 CHALLENGE

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward755103837.51520.0020.01412
15AMONG ANNETCenter430112450.00000001214
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter172301071353.80003560.0101343
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard8423031618.821118.20001312
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard8701131225.02540.00002540
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard940103933.31714.32450.02230
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward433102366.70000002121
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard511002728.61520.00000165
 Total 62501192257234.773321.251145.519312217

Live

43 - 6210:00 am
A1 CHALLENGE
    JT LADY JAGUARS