Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

SOMMET BC vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) April 24, 2026 - 9:00 pm
LUGOGO ARENA

Details

Date Time League Season
April 24, 2026 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2026-2027

Venue

LUGOGO ARENA

Results

Team1234T
SOMMET BC1415142164
JT JAGUARS BBC186131350

SOMMET BC

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward16522271450.02728.60002321
4WAMUSOSI JOHNSONPoint Guard200001333.30000000030
BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONA-030000000000001220
7OBED TONGCenter02000010.00000001100
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard2701011010.0050.0020.00773
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter230021520.0000020.00304
AGASI GEORGE WILLIAM-850004580.00000002310
17SIFUMA PETERCenter91611431030.01250.022100.061022
23OTYEK IVANPoint Guard01100010.0010.00001001
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard313101616.7040.01250.01020
30CHUMA FADHILCenter681102450.01333.311100.01720
10ODEKE OKELLO CRISTIAN GEORGEPoint Guard222001812.5030.0020.02011
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward000000000000000000
 Total 50531068216731.342516.041136.417362212

Live

64 - 509:00 pm
SOMMET BC
    JT JAGUARS BBC