Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JKL DOLPHINS vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) February 15, 2026 - 2:00 pm
LUGOGO ARENA

Details

Date Time League Season
February 15, 2026 2:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2026-2027

Venue

LUGOGO ARENA

Results

Team1234T
JKL DOLPHINS19912959
JT JAGUARS BBC219201565

JKL DOLPHINS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward171321162030.02825.03560.07620
4WAMUSOSI JOHNSONPoint Guard322101616.7030.01425.00231
BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONA-000000000000000000
7OBED TONGCenter250021333.30000000522
8WERE MARKShooting Guard734202450.0010.03475.00311
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard8610031127.3030.02450.01522
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter000000000000000000
17SIFUMA PETERCenter13141116875.00001250.09571
23OTYEK IVANPoint Guard420102366.70000001100
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard00000030.0000020.00000
30CHUMA FADHILCenter91110041330.8010.011100.03811
10ODEKE OKELLO CRISTIAN GEORGEPoint Guard231101616.7040.00000320
 Total 65591274267733.822010.0112250.02138208

Live

59 - 652:00 pm
JKL DOLPHINS
    JT JAGUARS BBC