Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KCCA PANTHERS vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) February 7, 2026 - 6:00 pm
KIRA DEN

Details

Date Time League Season
February 7, 2026 6:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2026-2027

Venue

KIRA DEN

Results

Team1234T
KCCA PANTHERS912181049
JT JAGUARS BBC137161551

KCCA PANTHERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward111223031323.1040.05683.36622
30CHUMA FADHILCenter281101425.0000020.03523
8WERE MARKShooting Guard12411021118.22922.26875.00443
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard941112728.6010.05862.51351
17SIFUMA PETERCenter1080004944.411100.01425.03532
4WAMUSOSI JOHNSONPoint Guard02010020.0010.00002031
7OBED TONGCenter23000010.00002450.00322
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter10000010.00001425.00001
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAM-03010020.00000000301
23OTYEK IVANPoint Guard2210011100.00000001110
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard210101520.0010.00000110
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward000000000000000000
 Total 5147691145625.031717.6203655.616312316

Live

49 - 516:00 pm
KCCA PANTHERS
    JT JAGUARS BBC