Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs MAGIC STORMERS

NBL(National Basketball League) October 3, 2025 - 8:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
October 3, 2025 8:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS2113161969
MAGIC STORMERS1115162466

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward171144061250.00005771.44733
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter6144413742.900000031112
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard10310041526.721020.00002132
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward01000010.0010.00001003
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard15320061346.22633.31250.02123
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard521002450.01250.0020.01151
5NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard00000010.0010.00000000
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard1087412922.2040.06785.71793
30Sangari BaiCenter27010020.00002450.03433
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard42010060.0020.044100.00213
 Total 695119142237032.952619.2182669.217342723

MAGIC STORMERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

69 - 668:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    MAGIC STORMERS