Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs CITY OILERS

NBL(National Basketball League) September 9, 2025 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Arena

Details

Date Time League Season
September 9, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Arena

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC181971862
CITY OILERS2211212377

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward840014666.7000010.02202
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward210001333.3010.00001012
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward6501031030.0040.00001422
30CHUMA FADHILCenter572002450.0010.01250.02503
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard640202825.0040.02450.01353
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter221211425.0010.00001112
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard631202633.32540.00000352
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard13550051241.71333.32450.01472
17SIFUMA PETERCenter131201161346.20001333.311132
8WERE MARKShooting Guard13200040.0020.01250.01201
 Total 62461183267037.132114.371643.811352421

CITY OILERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

62 - 779:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    CITY OILERS