Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

MIRACLE EAGLETS vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) September 9, 2025 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Arena

Details

Date Time League Season
September 9, 2025 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Arena

Results

Team1234T
MIRACLE EAGLETS1311161858
JT LADY JAGUARS1915221672

MIRACLE EAGLETS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward6131012633.3020.02633.35824
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter141716061540.000022100.071053
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard642102825.01425.01250.02211
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward330001520.0020.01250.02101
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard631002922.2040.022100.01201
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard420101425.0020.022100.00242
5NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard01000010.0010.00000110
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard2658304757.122100.0161794.11420
30Sangari BaiCenter510002450.00001250.00135
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard221301812.5020.00001103
 Total 725114141216731.331915.8273577.119321820

Live

58 - 727:00 pm
MIRACLE EAGLETS
    JT LADY JAGUARS