Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KAMPALA ROCKETS vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) July 20, 2025 - 6:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Arena

Details

Date Time League Season
July 20, 2025 6:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Arena

Results

Team1234T
Kampala Rockets191191655
JT JAGUARS BBC1217161156

Kampala Rockets

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard020100000000000222
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward101000041526.70002540.06401
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward420102922.2030.00000252
30CHUMA FADHILCenter22101010.000022100.00222
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard19212071450.04757.11250.00233
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter020000000000000201
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard401102922.2060.00000014
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard686112540.00002366.71724
17SIFUMA PETERCenter111102251241.700011100.03843
8WERE MARKShooting Guard03220040.0020.0020.02101
 Total 564211104226931.941822.281553.312301923

Live

55 - 566:00 pm
Kampala Rockets
    JT JAGUARS BBC