Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KIU TITANS vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) August 9, 2025 - 6:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
August 9, 2025 6:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
KIU TITANS221317254
JT JAGUARS BBC1815152270

KIU TITANS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard000000000000000024
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward9170203933.30003837.510712
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward200001425.0010.00000021
2CHOL ABRAHAM DUTSmall Forward18902072035.031030.01333.32713
30CHUMA FADHILCenter451102366.70000001411
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard00000040.0030.00000010
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter4710122100.0000020.02522
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard8033031127.32825.00000010
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard11497131225.02825.03742.90472
23OTYEK IVANPoint Guard000000000000000000
17SIFUMA PETERCenter1490205771.40004757.15433
8WERE MARKShooting Guard01000060.0050.00000111
 Total 705214172267833.373520.0112740.720322219

Live

54 - 706:00 pm
KIU TITANS
    JT JAGUARS BBC