Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs CITY OILERS

NBL(National Basketball League) July 11, 2025 - 9:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
July 11, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1818131665
CITY OILERS1214111350

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard13200020.0010.01250.00323
16AGASI GEORGE WILLIAMPower Forward760103837.500011100.02413
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward01100020.0020.00000111
30CHUMA FADHILCenter1344416875.011100.00001351
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard11430041330.81520.02450.02201
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter010010000000000111
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard612302633.32540.00000110
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard8644041233.3030.00001563
17SIFUMA PETERCenter81621241040.0020.000021422
8WERE MARKShooting Guard1102204757.13560.00000032
 Total 654220154276839.772429.24757.18342217

CITY OILERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

65 - 509:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    CITY OILERS