Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

NABISUNSA vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) August 9, 2025 - 12:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
August 9, 2025 12:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
NABISUNSA141162354
JT LADY JAGUARS2122191981

NABISUNSA

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward35000010.00003475.01402
15AMONG ANNETCenter851004850.00000005010
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter841203837.500022100.01310
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard321001616.71425.00000200
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard611002366.72366.70001000
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward16324061154.54757.10001201
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard16562061540.02728.622100.03222
5NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard1310103742.92450.05683.30111
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard564202633.3020.01250.02401
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward00000020.0010.00000000
30Sangari BaiCenter371311520.00001425.05212
 Total 813917141287238.9112839.3142070.0192069

Live

54 - 8112:00 pm
NABISUNSA
    JT LADY JAGUARS