Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs MAGIC STORMERS

NBL(National Basketball League) July 5, 2025 - 12:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
July 5, 2025 12:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS1916162273
MAGIC STORMERS913251663

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward9102114850.000011100.07325
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter152527151145.500051145.581734
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard512002825.01333.30001032
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward10821041136.41520.01250.02663
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard334001520.01520.00000312
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard634002825.0040.02450.01223
5NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard330101616.71425.00000351
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard2012206785.71250.07977.80131
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard201011812.5040.0020.00003
 Total 735419123267236.152718.5162955.219352524

MAGIC STORMERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

73 - 6312:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    MAGIC STORMERS