Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs UCU LADY CANONS

NBL(National Basketball League) June 27, 2025 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Arena

Details

Date Time League Season
June 27, 2025 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Arena

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS1516181362
UCU LADY CANONS2016152071

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
15AMONG ANNETCenter000010000000000002
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter131412051338.50003650.06804
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard731213837.51333.30003020
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward6622221020.02922.20002404
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard1300005955.61425.022100.00012
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard10884041822.2070.02540.01763
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard00000020.0010.00000010
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard13212041526.731127.322100.00202
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard02110020.0010.00001120
 Total 623514134237729.973619.491560.013221217

UCU LADY CANONS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

62 - 717:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    UCU LADY CANONS