Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KIU RANGERS vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) June 25, 2025 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Arena

Details

Date Time League Season
June 25, 2025 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Arena

Results

Team1234T
KIU RANGERS1610151354
JT LADY JAGUARS2216222585

KIU RANGERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
15AMONG ANNETCenter264021250.00000000601
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter222036081457.10006875.0101012
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard200001250.00000000010
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard540002633.31333.3020.00401
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward15711061250.03560.00002512
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard415002728.6040.00001001
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard12431051145.51250.01333.30420
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard10210041040.02633.30002000
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard444111425.01425.01250.02242
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard9552041136.41520.00000512
 Total 855326113347943.092931.081553.317361011

Live

54 - 857:00 pm
KIU RANGERS
    JT LADY JAGUARS