Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

MIRACLE EAGLETS vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) June 15, 2025 - 12:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
June 15, 2025 12:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
MIRACLE EAGLETS131881655
JT LADY JAGUARS227281370

MIRACLE EAGLETS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward481002450.0010.00004412
15AMONG ANNETCenter010000000000000100
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter112513241136.40003650.091624
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard12321051827.82922.20001204
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward241001333.3020.00002214
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard00100050.0040.00000000
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard17853061931.62922.23475.02643
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard00000020.0010.00000010
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard18763161060.04757.12450.04352
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard612101425.01333.33650.00113
 Total 705719113257632.993625.0112055.022351522

Live

55 - 7012:00 pm
MIRACLE EAGLETS
    JT LADY JAGUARS