Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

UCU CANONS vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) June 13, 2025 - 9:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
June 13, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
UCU CANONS211313855
JT JAGUARS BBC1419131561

UCU CANONS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard740101333.3020.05683.33112
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward01000010.00000001002
30CHUMA FADHILCenter14931061154.51250.01250.01812
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard852203933.31425.01425.02363
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard00200060.0040.00000010
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard17863051050.03560.04580.01752
7OBED TONGCenter981154757.10001250.05324
17SIFUMA PETERCenter6511031127.3010.0020.02314
8WERE MARKShooting Guard01110010.0010.00000122
 Total 614116105225937.351926.3122157.115261921

Live

55 - 619:00 pm
UCU CANONS
    JT JAGUARS BBC