Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs LIVINGSTONE

NBL(National Basketball League) June 11, 2025 - 9:00 pm
ABJA PARK

Details

Date Time League Season
June 11, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

ABJA PARK

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC2214262385
LIVINGSTONE718151252

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard423002633.3020.00000220
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward7535021020.01425.02450.00522
30CHUMA FADHILCenter1154214944.42450.01250.02323
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard1151205771.41250.00002342
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter452102450.0000020.02313
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard12201041136.441040.00001122
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard14510010.00001250.01321
7OBED TONGCenter05100040.00000001405
23OTYEK IVANPoint Guard222001333.30000001100
17SIFUMA PETERCenter2316010101376.90003560.061042
8WERE MARKShooting Guard1023203837.51425.03560.00202
23YESSMAN BUSHIRIPoint Guard000000000000000000
 Total 855324151337643.492634.6102050.016371922

LIVINGSTONE

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

85 - 529:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    LIVINGSTONE