Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs ANGELS

NBL(National Basketball League) June 11, 2025 - 7:00 pm
ABJA PARK

Details

Date Time League Season
June 11, 2025 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

ABJA PARK

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS1811211868
ANGELS510131341

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward683112450.0010.02366.73532
15AMONG ANNETCenter880014580.00000003512
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter490102366.70000002730
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard611002633.32540.0010.00132
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard510402825.01333.30000100
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward220101616.7040.00001102
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard521002633.31520.00000220
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard1133102366.70007887.50321
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard520002728.61520.00000211
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard533112540.0010.011100.01221
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward431202450.0010.0010.03002
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard742002633.3030.03475.01340
 Total 684614113256339.752817.9131872.214322113

ANGELS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

68 - 417:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    ANGELS