Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

NKUMBA LADY MARINES vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) June 1, 2025 - 12:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
June 1, 2025 12:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
NKUMBA LADY MARINES76101033
JT LADY JAGUARS2021181776

NKUMBA LADY MARINES

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward141065061060.0020.02728.65511
15AMONG ANNETCenter05111040.00000003202
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter470002450.0000020.03400
10Hatanga LynatteShooting Guard220001425.0030.00001111
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard03130040.0010.00002100
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward101125041330.8040.022100.06540
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard9536041526.71714.3020.01400
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard744102728.60003560.03154
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard14301061931.62825.00003011
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard1183623560.0020.05771.44413
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward230001333.3010.00001211
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard321101714.31333.30001133
 Total 766321293309531.643112.9122548.033301716

Live

33 - 7612:00 pm
NKUMBA LADY MARINES
    JT LADY JAGUARS