Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs NAMUWONGO BLAZERS

NBL(National Basketball League) May 30, 2025 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Arena

Details

Date Time League Season
May 30, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Arena

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1919191471
NAMUWONGO BLAZERS1526241681

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard631102633.31250.01250.00310
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward04000010.0010.00002200
30CHUMA FADHILCenter453001714.30002633.33223
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard22522082040.03742.93475.01434
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard20822051631.31333.391090.05333
7OBED TONGCenter7912231225.00001425.03614
17SIFUMA PETERCenter81102041136.40000005625
8WERE MARKShooting Guard400202922.2040.00000033
 Total 71459112258230.551729.4162661.519261522

NAMUWONGO BLAZERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

71 - 819:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    NAMUWONGO BLAZERS