Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

KIU RANGERS vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) May 7, 2025 - 7:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
May 7, 2025 7:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

KIU RANGERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward81101021118.2030.044100.03813
15AMONG ANNETCenter101401051241.7010.0010.041021
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter000000000000000000
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard711203742.9010.011100.01003
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward8612031030.011100.01250.04200
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard832304757.1020.0010.01220
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard15441071643.81425.0010.03142
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard02000020.0020.00001122
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard02400030.011100.00000231
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard420301911.1040.022100.00221
 Total 604512130257732.531915.881266.717281613

Live

0 - 07:00 pm
KIU RANGERS
    JT LADY JAGUARS