Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

MIRACLE EAGLETS vs JT LADY JAGUARS

NBL(National Basketball League) May 3, 2025 - 12:00 pm
YMCA wandegeya

Details

Date Time League Season
May 3, 2025 12:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

YMCA wandegeya
YMCA basket ball grounds

Results

Team1234T
MIRACLE RAVENS165111951
JT LADY JAGUARS2126161679

MIRACLE RAVENS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 5108421667072301222015362016

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward211631381747.11333.34666.761005
15AMONG ANNETCenter04200010.00000001302
20BATAMULIZA MERCYCenter101652251241.7010.000051141
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard13410060.0020.01520.02102
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard10401041136.4040.02366.70422
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard664202922.22540.0020.02403
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard9111031127.31520.02450.01002
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard1032304850.0020.02450.01211
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard12000051145.5020.02366.70021
 Total 795321115318636.042416.7132748.11835919

Live

51 - 7912:00 pm
MIRACLE RAVENS
    JT LADY JAGUARS