Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

SOMMET BC vs JT JAGUARS BBC

NBL(National Basketball League) April 30, 2025 - 9:00 pm
ABJA PARK

Details

Date Time League Season
April 30, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

ABJA PARK

Results

Team1234T
SOMMET BC1725141470
JT JAGUARS BBC1814151562

SOMMET BC

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard1050402633.31425.011100.01422
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward03000010.0010.0020.01220
30CHUMA FADHILCenter452222540.0010.0020.03222
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard913003837.5030.03475.01025
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter04101060.00000004013
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard562012922.2020.011100.00632
7OBED TONGCenter8310033100.000022100.02102
17SIFUMA PETERCenter12922061540.0010.0010.04513
8WERE MARKShooting Guard14521051533.321118.22366.71431
 Total 62411394236833.832313.091656.317241620

Live

70 - 629:00 pm
SOMMET BC
    JT JAGUARS BBC