Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT LADY JAGUARS vs MAGIC STORMERS

NBL(National Basketball League) April 26, 2025 - 12:00 pm
UCU-Mukono

Details

Date Time League Season
April 26, 2025 12:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

UCU-Mukono

Results

Team1234T
JT LADY JAGUARS178241564
MAGIC STORMERS62112948

JT LADY JAGUARS

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
11AGENO SARAH JULIETPower Forward202312391464.3010.02450.061772
15AMONG ANNETCenter630003650.00000001212
6KAYAGA BRENDA SAMALIEPoint Guard13000020.0010.01250.01212
14NABAYUNGA AZIIDAPower Forward11731151241.7020.01250.02523
9NABBOSA MAIMUNA MAMBOPoint Guard333011520.0030.01333.32132
4NAGITTA RHODA RUTHPoint Guard413001250.00002450.01032
7NAMBOGO MARY PRISCILLAPoint Guard520002728.61425.00001102
7NANVUBYA SHAKIRAHPoint Guard864102450.0010.04666.71521
1TUSHEMERIRWE RUTH TRACYSmall Forward00000010.00000000000
3WANGESHI AYIKORU SANDRAPoint Guard641102450.00002450.00413
 Total 64521555255743.91128.3132552.015372019

MAGIC STORMERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

64 - 4812:00 pm
JT LADY JAGUARS
    MAGIC STORMERS