Breaking news
  1. Kira SS Crowned KT Rach Women’s Basketball Champions
  2. The Kira 8 Is Closer Than You Think! 🏀
  3. Reflections: “Maybe it’s high time I took charge as leader of the team”
  4. Phase one complete: Men’s Teams Confirmed for the Battle for the Crown
  5. Kira 8 Season 2: Eight Teams  confirmed in the women’s category 

JT JAGUARS BBC vs KCCA PANTHERS

NBL(National Basketball League) April 25, 2025 - 9:00 pm
Lugogo Indoor Stadium

Details

Date Time League Season
April 25, 2025 9:00 pm NBL(National Basketball League) 2025-2026

Venue

Lugogo Indoor Stadium
Lugogo, Kampala, Central Region, Uganda

Results

Team1234T
JT JAGUARS BBC1813213183
KCCA PANTHERS201782570

JT JAGUARS BBC

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
24ADAKUN ELIJAH OBWAREShooting Guard201001250.00000000012
6BWANA VICTOR AINEBYOONASmall Forward02000020.00000001111
30CHUMA FADHILCenter18000040.0010.01250.03533
10EBOYU AARONShooting Guard7442021513.31812.52450.03112
15KASASA ABUBAKERCenter242021520.00000001325
4KEVIN MORUShooting Guard276010101662.55771.422100.03313
11LUBWAMA IAN DUNCANPoint Guard23340081266.71250.06785.70362
17SIFUMA PETERCenter152231261637.5020.03475.091332
8WERE MARKShooting Guard671003933.3050.0030.00732
 Total 83561544318138.372528.0142263.620362122

KCCA PANTHERS

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Live

83 - 709:00 pm
JT JAGUARS BBC
    KCCA PANTHERS